GRHS Staff

Staff Directory  – Click on this link for contact information for High School staff members

(Students, please note that the teachers email addresses end with grisd.net)

 

Click on the class link below the teacher’s name to view the meet the teacher video for the class.
Andress
Algebra I
Ash

Honors Algebra 2, Advanced Pre Calculus, Dual Algebra and Statistics,  Dual Pre Calculus and Calculus.

Blair

Spanish II

Boone

Biology

Environmental Systems

Bozarth

Auto Tech 1 and 2, Auto Basics, Principles of Construction and Architecture, and Horticulture.

Bryant, Steve

GEOMETRY syllabus 1

APPLIED MATH syllabus 1

Bryant, Will

Physical Education, Athletics

Byrd

Government and Economics

Clifton

Government and Economics, World History

Davis

Principles of Health Science

Health Science

Dingler

Forensic Science, IPC, and Principles of Technology-Physics

Evans, Mrs.

Principles of Human Services,  PIE,  Human Growth & Development

Ghazal

English IV

Gresham

Dual Credit US History, World Geography Honors/Dual, and Dual Credit Western Civilization

Harlin, Mrs.

English I and US History

Harlin, Mr.

English III

Hawkins

English I honors, English II honors

Hettler

Applied Math for Technical Professionals 2021 22

Career Preparation 2021 22

Business English 2021-22

Principles of Business 2021 22

Practicum in Business Management 2021 22

Hill

Spanish I, III, IV, ESL, and Special Topics

Kienbaum

Theater and Theater Tech

Langford

Girls Athletics

Lovelady

College Algebra

Honors Geometry

Geometry

Miller

World Geography

Martin
 
Myers

 

O’Quinn

Principles of Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources, Ag Livestock, Ag Wildlife, and Advanced Animal Science.

Ogletree

Dual Anatomy and Physiology

Dual Biology

Dual Chemistry II

Honors Chemistry

Pair, Dan

Algebra II

Pair, Jeff

Teen Leadership

Portillo

Band

Ross

World History

Shaw

Biology

Honors Anatomy and Physiology

Stroud

 

Sowell

Debate, Public speaking

Dual English

Stover

Advanced Computer Science

Principles of Applied Engineering/Robotics 1/Robotics 2/Principles of Art/Audio Video Technology Communications/Audio Video Tech 1/Audio Video Tech 2

Sullivan

Family and Consumer Science

Teal

Choir

Tipton

Principles of Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice, Correctional Services

Veno

Art, Art Media, Photography

Watkins

Athletics

Yeager

Chemistry

Honors Physics